5 AM – 8 PM Daily · Saddle Road, Waimea
saddle stop menu
Poke, bowls and the hot bar, coffee and smoothies, and the grab-and-go case. Order ahead and pick it up on your way through.
Poke
$23 each
Hottie
Avo
Hawaiian
Killa Cali
Siiraja
Special
Sweetie
Kanaka
Lito Weapon
Spicy Sesame
Lemon Lime
Scoop of Poke
$8
Bowls
Grilled I'a
$23Ebi
$23Kalua
$22Laulau
$22Bulgogi
$22Pulehu
$22Teri Pipi
$22Chop Steak
$22Char Siu Chicken
$21Teri Chicken
$21Vegan
$21
Specials
Garlic Ahi Special
$23Garlic Butter Caper Ahi
$23Garlic Mayo Ebi
$23Poke Nachos
$23Ahi Tacos
$18Lunch Special Burrito
$17.95Daily Food Special
$23Daily Soup Special
$10Daily Drink Special
$10
Breakfast
From the hot bar
Breakfast Musubi
$4Malasada
$4Breakfast Sandwich
$11.50Breakfast Bento
$12Breakfast Burrito
$17.95
Quick Bites
From the hot bar
Hot Dog
$3Spam Musubi
$3.50Spam
$3.50Onigiri
$3.50Fried Rice
$3.50Korean Chicken
$4Fried Rice Bowl
$6
Lunch
From the hot bar
Chicken Alfredo
$11.99Loaded Potato
$13Lunch Bento
$15
Coffee
Fresh Brew Coffee
Hot$6Regular or decaf.
Latte
Hot$8Iced$7Flavored Latte
Hot$8Iced$8Pumpkin Spice Latte
Hot$9Americano
Iced$7Mauna Kea Cloud
Hot$9Iced$9Saddle Stop
Hot$9Iced$9Chai Tea Latte
Hot$7Iced$7Dirty Chai Tea Latte
Hot$10Matcha Latte
Hot$8Iced$8Banana Matcha
Hot$9Iced$8White Chocolate Mocha
Hot$9Iced$9Dark Chocolate Mocha
Hot$8Iced$8Hot Chocolate
Hot$6Hot Tea
Hot$4
Espresso
Double
$5Triple
$7Add a Shot
$3
Smoothies
$9 each
Pina Colada
Mango Colada
Mango
Strawberry Banana
Ube Colada
Lava Flow
Strawberry Mango
Chocolate Banana
Deli Case
Grab + go
Egg
$8Turkey
$11Ham + Cheese
$12.99Poke Bomb
$17.25Tuna
$8Chicken
$11.99Ahi Caesar Wrap
$15
Salads + Noodles
Grab + go
Korean Tofu Salad
$7.50Pasta Salad
$8.50Pesto Pasta
$8.50Somen
$9Tofu Watercress
$12Cobb Salad
$13.99Feta Greek Salad
$13.99Chicken Caesar
$14
Sides + Snacks
Grab + go
Pickled Onion
$6Boiled Peanuts
$7Fruit Bowl
$10Pickled Starfruit
$15Kimchee Cucumber
$6Edamame
$8Cuttlefish
$10.50Pickled Apples
$15
Chia Pudding
Grab + go
Coconut
$7.50Mango Sticky Rice
$7.50
The King's Table
Kulolo Crunch
$13Poi Tres Leches
$10Banana Bread
$8.50Plain, Chocolate, or Choco Macnut.
Sweet Treats
$6Cookie Monster, Ube Cookie + Cream, S'mores, Strawberry Crunch, Coffee + Croissant, Fruity Pebbles, Oatmeal Chocolate Chip.
Also in store: cold drinks, snacks, Ka'awaloa salts + sauces, and Saddle Stop merch.
A 3% fee is added to credit card payments.
Consuming raw or undercooked food may increase your chance of food-borne illness.